Chain Girls
From Grigbertz
(Difference between revisions)
(→The Girls) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Jennie || Brunette, biologist with an affinity for animals | | Jennie || Brunette, biologist with an affinity for animals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Li || Chinese exchange student | + | | Li || Chinese exchange student, soft-spoken and a bit shy, keen analytical mind. Designing costumes and sets for the play would suit her. Studies system engineering. |
|- | |- | ||
| Nina || Slender blonde, interested in occultism and paranormal phenomena. Suddenly finding herself a magic-user. | | Nina || Slender blonde, interested in occultism and paranormal phenomena. Suddenly finding herself a magic-user. | ||
Revision as of 19:56, 27 April 2009
The Girls
| Name | Characteristics |
|---|---|
| Carmen | Dark haired, athletic |
| Cecilia | Brunette, page cut hair, short, linguist, trained in ballet, plays video games, slightly shy |
| Elise | Dark blond, curvy, studies medicine, social, diplomatic |
| Ellinor | Mischief-maker, extroverted and full of crazy ideas. An actress in the play. Studies chemistry. |
| Jennie | Brunette, biologist with an affinity for animals |
| Li | Chinese exchange student, soft-spoken and a bit shy, keen analytical mind. Designing costumes and sets for the play would suit her. Studies system engineering. |
| Nina | Slender blonde, interested in occultism and paranormal phenomena. Suddenly finding herself a magic-user. |
